Guests
They attended the BRIFF 2022 :
Guest of honor - Fanny Ardant
© Carole Bellaiche
Fanny Ardant
Guest of honor
Coupez! - Michel Hazanavicius (Opening film)
Michel Hazanavicius
Director
Charlie Dupont
Comedian
Yvon Martin
Comedian
Mad in Belgium - Yves Montmayeur (Special screening)
Yves Montmayeur
Director
En Roue Libre - Didier Barcelo (Discovery : The French (R)Evolution)
Didier Barcelo
Director
Benjamin Voisin
Comedian
Les Gouts et les Couleurs - Michel Leclerc (Discovery : The French (R)Evolution)
Michel Leclerc
Director
Felix Moati
Comedian
PETER VON KANT - François Ozon (Discovery : The French (R)Evolution)
Khalil Gharbia
Comedian
Stefan Crépon
Comedian
La Vie en Kit, Une aventure architecturale - Élodie Degavre (Discovery : Our (Green) Planet)
Élodie Degavre
Director
Isolation - Michele Placido, Julia von Heinz, Olivier Guerpillon, Jaco van Dormael & Michael Winterbottom (Discovery : Our (Green) Planet)
Jaco van Dormael
Director
Michèle Anne de Mey
"Intervener"
Juliette van Dormael
Director of photography
Gaspard Pauwels
Director of photography
Icare - Carlo Vogele (Family)
Carlo Vogele
Director
Jury - International Competition
Jury - Directors' week
Jury - National Competition
SUNDOWN - Michel Franco (International Competition)
Michel Franco
Director
Yves Cape
Director of photography
A E I O U - A QUICK ALPHABET OF LOVE - Nicolette Krebitz (International Competition)
Nicolette Krebitz
Director
Beautiful Beings - Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson (International Competition)
Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson
Director
1976 - Manuela Martelli (International Competition)
Manuela Martelli
Director
La nuit du 12 - Dominik Moll (International Competition)
Dominik Moll
Director
Bouli Lanners
Director
Petite fleur - Santiago Mitre (International Competition)
Melvil Poupaud
Comedian
A Parked Life - Peter Triest (National Competition)
Peter Triest
Director
Dragon Women - Frédérique de Montblanc (National Competition)
Frédérique De Montblanc
Director
Laëtitia
Interviewee
KRUMP - Cédric Bourgeois (National Competition)
Cédric Bourgeois
Director
Jean-Benoît Ugeux
Comedian
Elise Havelange
Comedian
Jean-Jacques Rausin
Comedian
Le voyage de Talia - Christophe Rolin (National Competition)
Christophe Rolin
Director
Nadège Bibo-Tansia
Comedian
Aminata Sarr
Comedian
Oumy Sow
Comedian
Lea Kane
Coach Comedian
Khady Sissoko
Production director
Inner lines - Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd (National Competition)
Pierre-Yves Vandeweerd
Director
Entre la vie et la mort - Giordano Gederlini (National Competition)
Giordano Gederlini
Director
Wim Willaert
Comedian
Austral - Benjamin Colaux (National Competition)
Benjamin Colaux
Director
Easy Tiger - Karel Tuytschaever (National Competition)
Karel Tuytschaever
Director
Giada Castioni
Comedian
Benjamin Ramon
Comedian
Hilde Wils
Comedian
Sous contrôle - Manuel Poutte (National Competition)
Manuel Poutte
Director
Une bosse dans le coeur - Noé Reutenauer (National Competition)
Noé Reutenauer
Director
THREE MINUTES - A LENGTHENING - Bianca Stigter (Directors' Week)
Bianca Stigter
Director
Broadway - Christos Massalas (Directors' Week)
Christos Massalas
Director
Elsa Lekakou
Actress
Salim Talbi
Actor
Gentle - Anna Eszter Nemes & László Csuja (Directors' Week)
Anna Eszter Nemes
Réalisatrice
Jacky Caillou - Lucas Delangle (Directors' Week)
Lucas Delangle
Director
Fogo-Fátuo - João Pedro Rodrigues (Directors' Week)
Joao Matos
Producer