Skip to content

Interviews

Interview BRIFF 2021

Ye Ye (H6)
International Competition

Andreas Fontana (Azor)
Directors'Week Competition

Milica Tomović (Kelti)
Directors' Week Competition

Méryl Fortunat-Rossi (Phèdre ou l'explosion des corps confinés)
National Competition

Benjamin Viré, Tom Vantorre (Bakolo Music International)
Discovery : Rumba

International Competition Jury
Samuel Theis, Marilyne Canto, Helena Noguerra, Tómas Lemarquis, Olivier Masset-Depasse 

National Competition Jury
Arnaud Dumatin, Dorothée Grosjean, Lucie Desquiens 

Directors' Week Competition Jury
Galatea Bellugi, Julie Lopes Curval, Geert Van Rampelberg, Tatiana Rojo, Laura Wandel, Vincent Bal 

Samuel Benchetrit (Cette musique ne joue pour personne)
 International Competition 

Alexandra Pianelli (Le Kiosque)
Directors' Week Competition 

Benoît Delépine
Guest of honor

Elie Grappe (Olga)
International Competition

Mathieu Amalric (Serre moi fort)
Opening Film

Laure Portier (Soy Libre)
Directors'week Competition

Adrien Genoudet (La Lévitation de la princesse Karnak)
Directors' week Competition

Sabine Lubbe Bakker & Niels Van Koevorden (Kom Hier Dat ik u kus)
National Competition

Lenny & Harpo Guit (Fils de Plouc)
Directors' week Competition

Ben Sharrock (Limbo)
International Competition

Shujun Wei (Yong An Zhen Gu Shi Ji)
International Competition

Bouli Lanners (Cette musique ne joue pour personne)
International Competition

Arieh Worthalter (Serre moi fort)
Opening film

Claude Schmitz (Lucie perd son cheval)
National Competition

Mina Mileva & Vesela Kazakova (Women do cry)
Directors' Week Competition

Lieven van Baelen (Rookie)
National Competition

Louda Ben Salah-Cazanas (Le Monde après nous)
International Competition

Ana Katz (El perro que no calla)
International Competition

Serge Mirzabekiantz (Le coeur noir des forêts)
National Competition

Pierre Pirard (Nous Tous)
National Competition

Daphné Patakia (Benedetta)
Special Screening 

 

Fred De Loof (Totem)
National Competition

Alexandra Kandy Longuet (Chasser les dragons)
National Competition

Intervieuw BRIFF 2020

Lucas Belvaux (Des Hommes)
Openingsfilm

Ray Yeung (Suk Suk)
Internationale Competitie

 

Sébastien Lifshitz (Adolescentes)
Internationale Competitie

Sarah Gavron & Anu Henriques (Rocks)
Internationale Competitie

Patric Chiha (Si c'était de l'amour)
Directors' Week

Interview Delphine Lehericey (Le Milieu de l'horizon)
Nationale Competitie

Circé Lethem (Retrospekt)
Nationale Competitie

Sung-A Yoon (Overseas)
Nationale Competitie

Roxanne Gaucherand (Pyrale)
Nationale Competitie

Nicolás Rincón Gille (Tantas Almas / Valley of Souls)
Nationale Competitie

Konstantina Kotzamani (Electric Swan)
Directors' Week

Interview Costa-Gavras (Special Guest)

Gaëtan Liekens & David Mützenmacher (Music Hole)
 Nationale Competitie

Scroll To Top