Skip to content
Thursday 03.09
03.09 - 19:00

Des hommes

by Lucas Belvaux

2020 / Belgium, France / FR
03.09 - 19:45

Des hommes

by Lucas Belvaux

2020 / Belgium, France / FR
03.09 - 20:30

Des hommes

by Lucas Belvaux

2020 / Belgium, France / FR
Friday 04.09
04.09 - 19:00

Las Niñas (Schoolgirls)

by Pilar Palomero

2020 / Spain / ES
04.09 - 19:30

Le Couperet

by Costa-Gavras

2005 / Belgium, France, Spain / FR/NL
04.09 - 21:30

Bad Tales (Favolacce)

by Fabio & Damiano D'Innocenzo

2020 / Switzerland, Italy / IT
Saturday 05.09
05.09 - 14:00

Betrayed

by Costa-Gavras

1988 / US, Japan / EN
05.09 - 18:00

Mano de obra (Workforce)

by David Zonana

2019 / Mexico / QSM
05.09 - 19:00

Si c’était de l’amour (If It Were Love)

by Patric Chiha

2019 / France / FR/EN/SV
05.09 - 19:30

The Painted Bird

by Václav Marhoul

2019 / Czech Republic, Slovakia, Ukraine / CS/DE/RU
05.09 - 20:30

Music Hole

by David Mützenmacher, Gaëtan Liekens

2020 / Belgium, France / FR
05.09 - 21:30

Suk Suk

by Ray Yeung

2019 / Hong Kong / YUE
Sunday 06.09
06.09 - 14:00

The Personal History of David Copperfield

by Armando Iannucci

2019 / UK, United States / EN
06.09 - 15:00

Un pays qui se tient sage

by David Dufresne

2020 / France / FR
06.09 - 16:45

Rocks

by Sarah Gavron

2019 / United Kingdom / EN
06.09 - 18:00

Adults in the room

by Costa-Gavras

2019 / France, Greece / EL/EN/FR/NL
06.09 - 19:30

Adolescentes

by Sébastien Lifshitz

2019 / France / FR
06.09 - 20:30

Old-Timers (Staříci)

by Martin Dušek, Ondřej Provazník

2019 / Czech Republic, Slovakia /
06.09 - 21:00

Le milieu de l’horizon

by Delphine Lehericey

2019 / Belgium, Switzerland / FR
06.09 - 21:30

Gimtine (Motherland)

by Tomas Vengris

2019 / Lithuania, Latvia, Germany, Greece / LT/EN/RU
Monday 07.09
07.09 - 17:30

Ivana cea groaznica (Ivana the Terrible)

by Ivana Mladenović

2019 / Romania, Serbia / RO
07.09 - 18:30

Cosmogonie

by Vincent Paronnaud

2019 / Belgium, France, Ireland / EN
07.09 - 20:00

A l’abordage

by Guillaume Brac

2020 / France / FR
07.09 - 20:30

Domestique (Domestik)

by Adam Sedlák

2018 / Czech Republic, Slovakia /
07.09 - 20:30

Tantas Almas (Valley of Souls)

by Nicolás Rincón Gille

2019 / Belgium, Colombia, Brazil, France / LAS
Tuesday 08.09
08.09 - 17:30

Amen.

by Costa-Gavras

2002 / France, Germany, Romania / DE/FR/EN/IT
08.09 - 19:30

Retrospekt

by Esther Rots

2018 / Belgium, Netherlands / NL/VLS
08.09 - 20:00

A Brief Excursion (Kratki Izlet)

by Igor Bezinović

2017 / Croatia /
08.09 - 21:00

A Mordida (The Bite)

by Pedro Neves Marques

2019 / Portugal, Brazil / PT/EN
08.09 - 21:00

Hope (Håp)

by Maria Sødahl

2019 / Norway / NO/SV
08.09 - 21:00

Pyrale (Moth)

by Roxanne Gaucherand

2020 / France / FR
08.09 - 21:30

Winter Flies (Všechno bude)

by Olmo Omerzu

2018 / Czech Republic, Slovakia, Poland, Slovenia /
Wednesday 09.09
09.09 - 17:30

Missing

by Costa-Gavras

1982 / USA / EN/LAS/FR
09.09 - 20:00

Saint-Nicolas est socialiste

by David Leloup

2020 / Belgium / FR
09.09 - 20:30

Quit Staring at my Plate (Ne gledaj mi u pijat)

by Hana Jušić

2016 / Croatia, Denmark /
09.09 - 21:00

Babyteeth (Milla)

by Shannon Murphy

2019 / Australia / EN
09.09 - 21:00

Washingtonia

by Konstantina Kotzamani

2014 / Greece / EL/FR
09.09 - 21:00

Electric Swan

by Konstantina Kotzamani

2019 / Greece, France, Argentina / QSA
Thursday 10.09
10.09 - 20:00

Overseas

by Sung-A Yoon

2019 / Belgium, France / EN/PH
10.09 - 21:00

Corpus Christi (Boże Ciało)

by Jan Komasa

2019 / Poland, France / PL
10.09 - 21:00

Who Framed Roger Rabbit

by Robert Zemeckis

1988 / United States / EN
Friday 11.09
11.09 - 18:00

Z

by Costa-Gavras

1969 / France, Algeria / FR/EN/RU
11.09 - 19:00

La Belge Collection

by Guillaume Senez - Laura Petrone et Guillaume Kerbusch - Ann Sirot & Raphaël Balboni - Xavier Seron

2020 / Belgium /
11.09 - 19:30

La Belge Collection

by Guillaume Senez - Laura Petrone & Guillaume Kerbusch - Ann Sirot & Raphaël Balboni - Xavier Seron

2020 / Belgium / FR
11.09 - 21:00

Indiana Jones: Raiders of the Lost Ark

by Steven Spielberg

1981 / United States / EN
Saturday 12.09
12.09 - 20:00

Antoinette dans les Cévennes

by Caroline Vignal

2020 / France / FR
Sunday 13.09
13.09 - 15:00

La Dernière Vie de Simon

by Léo Karmann

2019 / France, Belgium / FR
13.09 - 18:00

Comic Sans

by Nevio Marasović

2018 / Croatia /
+ Export Events
Scroll To Top